Sporta sasniegumiMSĢ olimpisko spēļu dalībnieki

OS dalībnieki un medaļnieki

 
1. Dainis OZOLS - riteņbraukšana
2. Kaspars OZERS - riteņbraukšana
3. Arvis PIZIKS - riteņbraukšana
4. Juris SILOVS - riteņbraukšana
5. Egils TĒBELIS - vieglatlētika
6. Einārs TUPURĪTIS - vieglatlētika
7. Arnolds ŪDRIS - riteņbraukšana
8. Romans VAINŠTEINS - riteņbraukšana
9. Ingus VEIPS - riteņbraukšana
10. Raimonds VILDE - volejbols
11. Ilga ŠMEIKSTE - vieglatlētika
12. Gunta LAMAŠA - airēšana
13. Liene LUTERE - airēšana
14. Liene SASTAPA - airēšana
15. Sandris BĒRZIŅŠ - kamaniņu sports
16. Sarmīte STONE - airēšana
17. Agris ELERTS - Kamaniņu sports
18. Jānis ELSIŅŠ - bobslejs
19. Jānis HERMANIS - slēpošana
20. Aldis INTLERS - bobslejs
21. Rihards KOTĀNS - bobslejs
22. Jānis ĶIPURS - bobslejs
23. Dairis LEKSIS - kamaniņu sporta
24. Ainārs ĶIKSIS - riteņbraukšana
25. Modris LIEPIŅŠ - vieglatlētika
26. Viesturs BĒRZIŅŠ - riteņbraukšana
27. Aigars FADEJEVS - vieglatlētika
28. Aigars JANSONS - grieķu, romiešu cīņa
29. Māris POIKĀNS - bobslejs
30. Aivars POLIS - kamaniņu sports
31. Otomārs RIHTERS - bobslejs
32. Māris ROZENTĀLS - bobslejs
33. Mārtiņš RUBENIS - kamaniņu sports
34. Jānis SKRASTIŅŠ - bobslejs
35. Roberts SUHAREVS - kamaniņu sporta
36. Aivis ŠVĀNS - kamaniņu sports
37. Juris VOVČAKS kamaniņu sports
38. Iluta GAILE - kamaniņu sports
39. Anna ORLOVA - kamaniņu sports
40. Evija ŠULCE - kamaniņu sports
41. Pāvels LOSKUTOVS - vieglatlētika
42. Inga KOŽARENOKA - vieglatlētika
43. Maija TĪRUMA - kamaniņu sports
44. Māris PUTENIS - vieglatlētika
45. Jolanta DUKURE - vieglatlētika
 
 
46. Līga KĻAVIŅA - vieglatlētika
47. Intars DĪCMANIS - bobslejs
48. Mācis RULLIS - vieglatlētika
49. Andris REISS - riteņbraukšana
50. Andris NAUDUŽS - riteņbraukšana
51. Rojs PIZIKS - vieglatlētika
52. Astra RĪBENA VĪTOLA - kamaniņu sports
53. Ilze GRIBULE - vieglatlētika
54. Dace RUSKULE - vieglatlētika
55. Jānis KARLIVĀNS - vieglatlētika
56. Dagnis VINOGRADOVS – kanoe airēšana
57. Aiga GRABUSTE - vieglatlētika
58. Māris URTĀNS - vieglatlētika
59. Ingus JANEVICS - vieglatlētika
60. Ainārs KOVALS - vieglatlētika
61. Igors KOZAKEVIČS - vieglatlētika
62. Gatis SMUKULIS - riteņbraukšana
63. Miķelis EŽMALIS - kanoe airēšana
64. Sanita OZOLIŅA - airēšana
65. Ernests GULBIS - teniss 
66. Pāvels LOSKUTOVS - maratons
67. Inārs KIVLENIEKS - kamaniņu sports
68. Juris ŠICS - kamaniņu sports
69. Andris ŠICS - kamaniņu sports
70. Oskars MELBĀRDIS - bobslejs
71. Līna MŪZE - šķēpmešana
72. Edgars ERIŅŠ - daudzcīņa
73. Arnis RUMBENIEKS - soļošana
74. Ruslans SOROKINS - pludmales volejbols
75. Jānis ŠMĒDIŅŠ - pludmales volejbols
76. Sanita PUŠPURE - vieglatlētika
77. Elīza TĪRUMA - kamaniņu sports
78. Oskars ĶIBERMANIS - bobslejs
79. Pēteris KALNIŅŠ - kamaniņu sports
80. Oskars GUDRAMOVIČS - kamaniņu sports
81. Kristaps MAURIŅŠ - kamaniņu sports
82. Ulla ZIRNE - kamaniņu sports